Alias

The Getaway - S2-E12

Other mistake: When the bad guys are searching the database for facial matches with Michael Vaughn, it shouldn't take them very long, as there are only 4 different faces that flash up on screen, just repeated over and over.

Jon Sandys Premium member

The Frame - S3-E17

Other mistake: When Jack logs into Lauren's e-mail account, for one, the birth dates on Lauren's IDs say 1959 and 69 (which would make her either 33 or 44). Plus you can see (possibly) real e-mails from actual crewmembers, for example at the bottom you can see "FW:Photos for Alias Ep.#315." (00:10:57)

Show generally

Continuity mistake: Emily Sloane's left ring finger was shipped to Arvin Sloane in one episode in Season 2, when they are reunited in the Philippines, the left ring finger is bandaged and missing. Later, in the episode when she is shot, when she tells Arvin the CIA is listening, the left ring finger is there.

More mistakes in Alias

Sloane: Marshall, would you please go back to work?
Agent Marshall Flinkman: Just to clarify, I'm not being fired?
Sloane: Back to work means not fired.

More quotes from Alias

Trivia: Throughout the show, the number 47 appears many times. There are multiple room 47's (where Syd found the Circumference in season 1 and the room in her memories from season 3, among others.), there are 47 Rambaldi artifacts, and Page 47 of the Rambaldi manuscript was the page that had Sydney's picture on it. Also the pagers flash 47911 when they get called into the office.

More trivia for Alias

Show generally

Question: In season 3, episode 2 Sydney goes to a bar (I think it's in Frankfurt) pretending to work for a chemist and persuades the man that she can make his drinks sell better. What is the name of the song playing during this scene?

Answer: Bad Day by R.E.M.

More questions & answers from Alias

Join the mailing list

Separate from membership, this is to get updates about mistakes in recent releases. Addresses are not passed on to any third party, and are used solely for direct communication from this site. You can unsubscribe at any time.

Check out the mistake & trivia books, on Kindle and in paperback.