Alias
Movie Quote Quiz

Agent Jack Bristow: The illusion of freedom is better than none at all.

Vaughn: Even though everything's changed... some things don't... I'm not going to lose you twice.

Vaughn: I've... I've got this aunt, umm, Aunt Trish. She's the insane one in the family. She uh speaks to the dead, goes to readings, uh, she's a crop circle worshipper.
Sydney: Aunt Trish.
Vaughn: Yeah. This whole Rambaldi thing reminds me of something she would tell me about.

Marcus Dixon: We kill ourselves to do the right thing, meanwhile the bad people keep coming back.

Rachel Gibson: Oh, my God, you're.
Kelly Peyton: Not dead?
Rachel Gibson: I was gonna say evil, but.

Rachel Gibson: I'm the new girl, I panicked on the last mission, and everybody's questioning whether I can do it or not. And the truth is... I don't know. I'm terrified. But I'm more terrified of not trying. So I'm gonna put on my strappy shoes and my tiny dress and I'm gonna try. And by this time tomorrow, we'll know if I can do it or not.

Vaughn: So, I was thinking, later tonight when we get the code key, maybe we can check it out?
Sydney: What, the restaurant?
Vaughn: Yeah. Well, it's almost too good not to.
Sydney: Unless SD-6 spots us there and has us killed.
Vaughn: Well, the food's so good it's almost worth the risk.

Weiss: Jack is going to shoot you in the face.
Vaughn: Just give me a half-hour head start. Tell him that she called your phone and you gave it to me. We only have ten hours to find Kaplan.
Weiss: If we end up sharing a cell in federal prison, I'm not giving you a drawer.

Sydney: What are you, twelve years old?

Haladki: I think your judgment is impaired.
Vaughn: I think I'm going to kick your ass.

Weiss: Hey, you sure you don't want to talk about this?
Vaughn: There's nothing to talk about.
Weiss: I share my fights with you.
Vaughn: No you don't.
Weiss: Yeah I do. Remember when Alan pissed in the living room?
Vaughn: That was your dog.
Weiss: Yeah, but I was angry about it and I let you know how upset I was.

Marcus Dixon: Listen, while you're grabbing the Rambaldi manuscript, if you happen to see a sandwich.
Sydney: You got it.

Lauren: They're right behind us.
Sark: Yes, thank you. I can see that.

Marshall: I've lost my keys. Where are they?

Marshall: You've got the looks. I've got the brains.
Vaughn: I've got the looks? You've got the brains?

Will: I have a contact who tracked your credit card from another one of your flights out of L.A.X. From that, they got your social security number. I did a trace on it. See, here's what doesn't make any sense, Kate Jones. You died in 1973.

Weiss: By the power invested in me by the United Church of Mammals, I now pronounce you man and wife.

Vaughn: Half a can only. I don't want to come back to a fat dog.

Vaughn: I hate you - but I love Sydney more. Which is why you're not dying tonight.

Agent Jack Bristow: Your mother was sent to the United States to steal secrets from a ranking officer of the C.I.A. How she and I happened to meet, how she supposedly fell in love, I thought it was all true. But it was just a set-up.

Join the mailing list

Separate from membership, this is to get updates about mistakes in recent releases. Addresses are not passed on to any third party, and are used solely for direct communication from this site. You can unsubscribe at any time.