Alias

Alias (2001)

3 mistakes in season 3 - chronological order

(1 vote)

The Frame - S3-E17

Other mistake: When Jack logs into Lauren's e-mail account, for one, the birth dates on Lauren's IDs say 1959 and 69 (which would make her either 33 or 44). Plus you can see (possibly) real e-mails from actual crewmembers, for example at the bottom you can see "FW:Photos for Alias Ep.#315." (00:10:57)

Unveiled - S3-E18

Plot hole: Vaughan discovers Lauren is a mole when he goes through her briefcase and discovers the wig, gun and fake passport she used in Germany a few hours before - surely even the worst secret agent in the world would have enough sense to get rid of such incriminating evidence as soon as possible, and not carry it back to the USA (sneaking it onto a plane, presumably) and leaving it in the room where the man you're lying to sleeps. Lauren is a highly skilled agent, if the Covenant selected her for a mission this important, so it's out of character (without an explanation) for her to be so sloppy.

Shay

Agent Marshall Flinkman: Syd, this guy buried you alive.
Sydney: Yeah, but he cheated, he hit me with a car first.

More quotes from Alias

Trivia: The 2 children who say "Bad Robot." in the Bad Robot logo are the children of the show's executive producer, J.J Abrams.

More trivia for Alias

Show generally

Question: I only just saw the episode where Sydney finally kills Allison (Francie's clone), and wakes up two years later in Hong Kong. I really can't wait two more weeks until the following episodes explain everything, so could someone please post an explanation of what happened in those two years? Or link me to a website with one?

Answer: Go to abc.com, and then click on the Alias page. There is a summary of every episode.

Jane Doe

More questions & answers from Alias

Join the mailing list

Separate from membership, this is to get updates about mistakes in recent releases. Addresses are not passed on to any third party, and are used solely for direct communication from this site. You can unsubscribe at any time.

Check out the mistake & trivia books, on Kindle and in paperback.